site stats
[…] site stats

Do wills need to be notarized in california

WebMar 25, 2024 · California’s holographic will statute, section 6111 of the California Probate Code, states: (a) A will that does not comply with Section 6110 is valid as a holographic will, whether or not witnessed, if the … WebApr 8, 2024 · Additional information from fellows and other information about remote notary laws and notary services authorized by state Secretary of State has advised the "California citizens who wish to have their documents notarized remotely can obtain notarial services in another state